,

Dried Maitake Powder

$60.00

For the ground powder, add to whatever you are cooking, or put in capsules

For the mycelium:

Suggested Use: Take 1 tsp twice daily

Supplement Facts
Serving Size: 1 tsp

Amount per Serving ______ 1 tsp ______ %DV
Organic Maitake** _____ 2,000 mg ______ *

(Grifola frondosa)
*Daily Value not established
**Activated maitake mycelium preparation.
Other ingredients: organic myceliated brown rice.

USDA Certified Organic

Grown in the USA

No Imported Mushrooms in our Products

No Fillers

Full Spectrum Maitake

Certified Kosher

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease.

Also Known As: Grifola frondosa, sheeps head, rams head, maitake powder, hen of the woods powder

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dried Maitake Powder”

Your email address will not be published.